A.B. Dance - Best Dance Studio in Markham

Competitive Dance Class Schedule

2017 - 2018 Session

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Monday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
3:30-4:15
4:15-5:00
Ballet Grade 4
(Ms. Thomas)
Select Acro Age 7-10
(Joanna)
5:00-5:45
Part-Time Acro Age 5-7
(Shannel)
Select Jazz Age 7-10
(Joanna)
5:45-6:30
Part Time Acro Age 11-13
(Joanna)
CLASS IS FULL
Ballet Grade 1
(Ms. Thomas)
Part-Time Acro Age 8-10
(Joanna/Sarah)
Select Tumbling Age 7-10
(Lena)
CLASS IS FULL
6:30-7:15
Part-Time Jazz Age 10-13
(Joanna)
CLASS IS FULL
Ballet Grade 3
(Ms. Thomas)
Part-Time Jazz Age 8-10
(Shannel)
CLASS IS FULL
Tumbling Age 12+
(Lena)
CLASS IS FULL
7:15-8:00
Select Jazz Age 13+
(Joanna)
Ballet Grade 3
(Ms. Thomas)
Part-Time Jazz Tech. Age 8-12
(Shannel)
CLASS IS FULL
PT Jazz Tech. Age 11-12
(Sarah)
CLASS IS FULL
8:00-8:45
Select Acro Age 13+
(Joanna)
Senior Ballet
(Ms. Thomas)
Part-Time Tap Age 8-12
(Shannel)
Part Time Stretch Age 8-12
(Sarah)
Tumbling Age 11+
(Lena)
CLASS IS FULL
8:45-9:30
Select Tap Age 13+
(Joanna)
Senior Ballet
(Ms. Thomas)
Part-Time Acro Age 12+
(Shannel)
 

Tuesday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
3:30-4:15
4:15-5:00
Part-Time Jazz Tech. Age 10-12
(Shannel)
5:00-5:45
Select Jazz Age 11-13
(Joanna)
Part-Time Jazz Age 10-12
(Shannel)
Ballet Grade 1
(Ms. Thomas)
5:45-6:30
Select Acro Age 11-13
(Joanna)
Part-Time Acro Age 10-12
(Alexia)
Ballet Grade 1
(Ms. Thomas)
6:30-7:15
Select Tap Age 11-13
(Shannel)
Select Tap Age 7-10
(Joanna)
Int. Foundation
(Ms. Thomas)
Part-Time Hip-Hop Age-10-12
(Alexia)
CLASS IS FULL
7:15-8:00
Part Time Tap Age 10-12
(Shannel)
Int. Foundation
(Ms. Thomas)
8:00-8:45
Ballet Age 13+
(Ms. Thomas)
Select Lryical Age 11-13
(Alexia)
8:45-9:30
Select Lyrical Age 13+
(Alexia)
 

Wednesday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
3:30-4:15
4:15-5:00
Mini Dance Age 2-4
(Ms. Thomas)
5:00-5:45
Ballet Age 5-8
(Ms. Thomas)
5:45-6:30
Ballet Grade 2
(Ms. Thomas)
6:30-7:15
Ballet Grade 2
(Ms. Thomas)
Part Time Acro Age 11+
(Joanna)
7:15-8:00
Part-Time Jazz Age 13+
(Alessia)
8:00-8:45
Ballet Age 10+
(Ms. Thomas)
Part-Time Lyrical Age 13+
(Alessia)
CLASS IS FULL
8:45-9:30
Part-TIme Contemp Age 13+
(Alessia)
 

Thursday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
3:30-4:15
4:15-5:00
Ballet Age 3-5
(Ms. Thomas)
Select Jazz Tech. Age 7-10
(Christianna)
5:00-5:45
Ballet Grade 2
(Ms. Thomas)
Select Hip-Hop Age 7-10
(Nikki)
5:45-6:30
Ballet Grade 1
(Ms. Thomas)
Select Hip-Hop Age 11-13
(Nikki)
6:30-7:15
Part-Time Hip-Hop Age 8-12
(Nikki)
7:15-8:00
Ballet Grade 4
(Ms. Thomas)
8:00-8:45
Part Time Hip-Hop Age 12+
(Nikki)
8:45-9:30
 

Friday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
3:30-4:15
4:15-5:00
PT Musical Theatre age 8-13
(Miranda)
Part Time Tap Age 6-8
(Shannel)
5:00-5:45
Part Time Acro Age 9-11
(Miranda)
Part-Time Acro Age 6-8
(Shannel)
CLASS IS FULL
Ballet Age 4-6
(Karli)
5:45-6:30
Part Time Stretch / turning age 8-12
(Sarah)
Part-Time Jazz Age 6-8
(Miranda)
Part-Time Jazz Age 9-11
(Shannel)
Ballet Age 5-8
(Karli)
6:30-7:15
Part Time Jazz Tech Age 8-12
(Sarah)
Part-Time Tap Age 9-11
(Shannel)
CLASS IS FULL
Ballet Age 8-10
(Karli)
7:15-8:00
Part Time Hip Hop Age 11-12
(Karli)
Part-Time Hip-Hop Age 8-10
(Miranda)
Part Time Lyrical Age 8-12
(Shannel)
8:00-8:45
8:45-9:30
 

Saturday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
9:30-10:15
Ballet Age 4-7
(Ms. Thomas)
Ballet Age 4-6
(Alessia)
10:15-11:00
Ballet Age 5-8
(Ms. Thomas)
Jazz Age 4-6
(Alessia)
Acro Age 8-10
(Angelica)
11:00-11:45
Ballet Age 4-8
(Ms. Thomas)
11:45-12:30
Ballet Grade 6
(Ms. Thomas)
12:30-1:15
Ballet Grade 6
(Ms. Thomas)
1:15-2:00
Ballet Grade 5
(Ms. Thomas)
2:00-2:45
Ballet Grade 5
(Ms. Thomas)
Ballet Age 5-8
(Miranda)
Part Time Musical Theatre Age 8-13
(Alessia)
Part Time/ Select Strech Age 8-13
(Lena)
CLASS IS FULL
2:45-3:30
Int. Foundation
(Ms. Thomas)
Part-Time Jazz Age 10-12
(Miranda)
Part Time Jazz Age 7-9
(Angelica)
Select Jazz Age 10-13
(Angelica)
Tumbling 10+
(Lena)
3:30-4:15
Int. Foundation
(Ms. Thomas)
Part-Time Acro Age 7-9
(Miranda)
Part Time Acro Age 10-12
(Alessia)
Select Acro Age 10-13
(Angelica)
4:15-5:00
Part Time Tap Age 8-12
(Miranda)
5:00-5:45
Part Time Hip Hop Age 7-11
(Miranda)
Select Lyrical Age 10-13
(Alessia)
Part Time/ Select Strech Age 8+
(Lena)
5:45-6:30
6:30-7:15
 

Sunday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
10:00-10:30
10:30-11:00
11:00-11:30
11:30-12:00
Tap Age 4-6
(Miranda)
Ballet Age 3-5
(Angelica)
12:00-12:30
Ballet Age 4-7
(Miranda)
12:30-1:00
1:00-1:30
PT Acro Age 10-12 (1-1:45)
(Angelica)
PT Jazz Age 6-9 (1-1:45)
(Miranda)
1:30-2:00
2:00-2:30
PT Jazz Age 10-12 (1:45-2:30)
(Miranda)
PT Acro Age 6-9 (1:45-2:30)
(Angelica)
2:30-3:00
Ballet Age 5-8
(Angelica)
Part Time Hip Hop Age 6-10 (2:30-3:15)
(Miranda)
3:00-3:30
3:30-4:00
4:00-4:30
4:30-5:00