A.B. Dance - Best Dance Studio in Markham

Complete Dance Class Schedule

2018 - 2019 Session

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Monday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4:15-5:00
Acro (4-8)
(Angelica)
Ballet (4-6)
(Ms. Thomas)
Part TIme Jazz Age 5-7
(Joanna)
Tumbling (8-10)
(Lena)
CLASS FULL
5:00-5:45
Select Acro 7-9
(Joanna)
Part Time Acro 8-10
(Shannel)
Ballet (Grade 4)
(Ms. Thomas)
Part Time Acro Age 5-7
(Angelica)
Tumbling (11-13)
(Lena)
CLASS FULL
5:45-6:30
Part Time Jazz Age 8-10
(Angelica)
Select Tap 7-9
(Shannel)
Ballet (Grade 4)
(Ms. Thomas)
Part Time Jazz Age 11-13
(Joanna)
CLASS FULL
Select Tumbling Age 9-11
(Lena)
CLASS FULL
6:30-7:15
Select Tap Age 9-11
(Shannel)
Acro (8-12)
(Angelica)
Ballet (Grade 6 - Yr #1)
(Ms. Thomas)
Part Time Acro Age 11-13
(Joanna)
CLASS FULL
Select Tumbling Age 7-9
(Lena)
CLASS FULL
7:15-8:00
Part Time/Select Jazz Tech 11-13
(Angelica)
Ballet (Grade 6 - Yr #1)
(Ms. Thomas)
Select Acro Age 9-11
(Joanna)
CLASS FULL
Select Tumbling Age 12-14
(Lena)
CLASS FULL
8:00-8:45
Select Jazz Tech 12-14
(Shannel)
Ballet (INT)
(Ms. Thomas)
Select Jazz 11-13
(Joanna)
Select/Part Time Tumbling 14+
(Lena)
8:45-9:30
Ballet (INT)
(Ms. Thomas)
Select Acro Age 12+
(Joanna)
Part Time/Select Tumbling
(Lena)
 

Tuesday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4:15-5:00
Select Jazz Tech 9-11
(Lyza)
Ballet (5-8)
(Ms. Thomas)
Acro (6-10)
(Angelica)
Select Jazz 12-14
(Joanna)
Mini Tap Tech
(Miranda )
5:00-5:45
Select Lyrical 12-14
(Lyza)
Mini Tap
(Joanna)
Select Stretch 8-13
(Miranda )
Part Time Jazz Age 11-13
(Angelica)
5:45-6:30
Select Lyrical 9-11
(Miranda )
CLASS FULL
Ballet (Grade 1)
(Ms. Thomas)
CLASS FULL
Select Contemporary 12-14
(Lyza)
Select Acro 11-13
(Joanna)
CLASS FULL
Part Time Acro Age 11-13
(Angelica)
6:30-7:15
Select Jazz 9-11
(Joanna)
Ballet (Grade 1)
(Ms. Thomas)
CLASS FULL
Select Tap 11-14
(Miranda )
Part Time Hip Hop 11-13
(Lyza)
Acro (8-12)
(Angelica)
7:15-8:00
Ballet Age 10+
(Ms. Thomas)
PT Tap Ages 11-14
(Miranda )
Jazz (8-12)
(Angelica)
Int/Snr Tap
(Joanna)
8:00-8:45
Ballet (Grade 6 - Yr #2)
(Ms. Thomas)
Part Time Musical Theatre 8-12
(Angelica)
Select Lyrical 11-13
(Lyza)
8:45-9:30
Ballet (Grade 6 - Yr #2)
(Ms. Thomas)
 

Wednesday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4:15-5:00
Int B Lyrical
(Kevin)
Mini Jazz Tech
(Joanna)
Junior A Jazz
(Christianna)
Ballet (4-6)
(Alessia)
5:00-5:45
Junior Tap
(Joanna)
Mini Jazz
(Christianna)
Int B Ballet Tech
(Anna )
Int A Lyrical
(Kevin)
Hip Hop (9-13)
(Alessia)
5:45-6:30
Junior A Lyrical
(Kevin)
Mini Acro
(Joanna)
Junior B Ballet Tech
(Anna )
Int jazz
(Christianna)
Acro (10-13)
(Alessia)
6:30-7:15
Int a/Senior Ballet Tech
(Anna )
Junior A Acro
(Joanna)
Junior B Lyrical
(Kevin)
Int/senior acro
(Christianna)
Jazz (10-13)
(Alessia)
7:15-8:00
Int A / senior Ballet Tech
(Anna )
Junior B Acro
(Christianna)
Senior B Lyrical
(Kevin)
Part Time Jazz 13+
(Alessia)
8:00-8:45
Select Ballet Tech 11+
(Anna )
Senior B turning
(Christianna)
Senior A Lyrical
(Kevin)
Part Time Lyrical 13+
(Alessia)
8:45-9:30
Senior Acro
(Christianna)
Senior A Jazz
(Kevin)
Part Time Contemporary 13+
(Alessia)
 

Thursday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4:15-5:00
Mini turning and technique
(Christianna)
Ballet (3-5)
(Ms. Thomas)
Junior A Contemporary
(Jordan)
Hip Hop (8-12)
(Nikki)
5:00-5:45
Ballet (5-8)
(Ms. Thomas)
Mini Lyrical
(Kristy)
Junior Jazz Tech
(Christianna)
Select Hip Hop 8-11
(Nikki)
CLASS FULL
5:45-6:30
Int B Contemporary
(Jordan)
Ballet (Grade 1)
(Ms. Thomas)
Acro (4-8)
(Kristy)
Junior Turning
(Christianna)
Select Hip Hop 12-14
(Nikki)
6:30-7:15
Junior B Jazz
(Christianna)
Ballet (8-10) / Grade 1
(Ms. Thomas)
Tap (9-13)
(Kristy)
Int/Senior Stretch
(Jordan)
Part Time Hip Hop 8-12
(Nikki)
7:15-8:00
Junior B Contemporary
(Jordan)
Jazz (12+)
(Kristy)
Int/senior jazz tech
(Christianna)
Hip Hop BOYS (7+)
(Nikki)
8:00-8:45
Senior B Contemporary
(Jordan)
Lyrical (12+)
(Kristy)
Int/Snr A Turning
(Christianna)
Part Time Hip Hop 12+
(Nikki)
8:45-9:30
Int A-Senior A Contemporary
(Jordan)
Senior B Jazz
(Christianna)
Hip Hop 12+
(Nikki)
 

Friday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
4:15-5:00
Part Time Tap 6-8
(Shannel)
Tap (5-8)
(Miranda )
Select Hip Hop 7-9
(Karli)
Acro (4-7)
(Angelica)
CLASS FULL
Ballet 4-6
(Sarah)
5:00-5:45
Select Jazz Tech 7-10
(Shannel)
Part Time Acro 11-13
(Miranda )
Part Time Acro 8-10
(Angelica)
Hip Hop (5-8)
(Karli)
CLASS FULL
Ballet (5-8)
(Sarah)
5:45-6:30
Select Jazz 7-9
(Shannel)
Part Time Jazz 11-13
(Miranda )
Part Time Jazz 8-10
(Angelica)
Hip Hop (9-12)
(Karli)
Ballet (9-12)
(Sarah)
6:30-7:15
Select Lyrical 7-9
(Shannel)
Part Time Tap 10-13
(Miranda )
Acro 10+
(Angelica)
Part Time Hip Hop 8-12
(Karli)
Part Time Lyrical 11-13
(Sarah)
7:15-8:00
Part Time Lyrical 8-12
(Shannel)
Part Time Tap 8-10
(Miranda )
Part Time Musical Theatre 8-12
(Angelica)
Part Time Hip Hop 11-13
(Karli)
CLASS FULL
Lyrical Age 8-12
(Sarah)
8:00-8:45
Part Time Musical Theatre 8-12
(Miranda )
8:45-9:30
 

Saturday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
9:00-9:45
Ballet Age 4-7
(Ms. Thomas)
Ballet Age 4-6
(Sarah)
Mini Dance Age 2-4
(Miranda )
Acro Age 3-5
(Angelica)
10:00-10:45
Ballet Age 5-8
(Ms. Thomas)
Jazz Age 4-6
(Sarah)
Mini Dance Age 2-4
(Miranda )
Mini Stretch
(Lena)
Ballet Age 5-8
(Angelica)
11:00-11:45
Ballet Age 4-8
(Ms. Thomas)
Acro Age 4-6
(Sarah)
CLASS IS FULL
Hip Hop Age 8-10
(Miranda )
Mini Tumbling
(Lena)
Acro Age 5-8
(Angelica)
CLASS IS FULL
11:55-12:40
Ballet Grade 2
(Ms. Thomas)
Jazz Age 5-8
(Sarah)
Acro Age 7-11
(Miranda )
Acro Age 8-12
(Angelica)
CLASS IS FULL
Junior Stretch
(Lena)
12:45-1:30
Ballet Grade 2
(Ms. Thomas)
Jazz Age 8-12
(Sarah)
Musical Theatre Age 7-12
(Miranda )
Junior Tumbling
(Lena)
Hip Hop Age 4-7
(Angelica)
1:30-2:15
Ballet Grade 5
(Ms. Thomas)
Tap Age 6-10
(Sarah)
Acro Age 7-10
(Angelica)
Int/Snr B Tumbling
(Lena)
Hip hop Age 9-13
(Miranda )
2:15-3:00
Ballet Grade 5
(Ms. Thomas)
Ballet Age 5-8
(Sarah)
Acro Age 11+
(Angelica)
Tumbling
(Lena)
CLASS IS FULL
Part Time Musical Theatre Age 8-13
(Miranda )
3:00-3:45
Part Time Jazz 9-12
(Miranda )
CLASS IS FULL
Acro Age 5-8
(Sarah)
CLASS IS FULL
Ballet Grade 3
(Ms. Thomas)
Tumbling
(Lena)
CLASS IS FULL
Part Time Jazz 6-8
(Angelica)
3:45-4:30
Part Time Acro 9-12
(Miranda )
CLASS IS FULL
Ballet Grade 3
(Ms. Thomas)
Tumbling
(Lena)
CLASS IS FULL
Part Time Acro 6-8
(Angelica)
CLASS IS FULL
4:30-5:15
Tumbling 6-10 (FULL)
(Lena)
 

Sunday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
10:00-10:30
Jazz Age 6-10
(Angelica)
Mini Dance Age 2-4
(Miranda )
10:30-11:00
Mini Dance Age 2-4
(Angelica)
Acro Age 6-10
(Miranda )
CLASS IS FULL
11:00-11:30
Acro Age 3-5
(Angelica)
Hip Hop Age 8-12
(Miranda )
CLASS IS FULL
11:30-12:00
Jazz Age 7-9
(Angelica)
Ballet Age 3-5
(Miranda )
12:00-12:30
Jazz Age 4-6
(Angelica)
CLASS IS FULL
Ballet 4-7
(Miranda )
12:30-1:00
Acro Age 4-6
(Angelica)
Hip Hop Age 4-7
(Miranda )
CLASS IS FULL
Tumbing (12:00-12:45)
(Sandra )
1:00-1:30
Part Time Acro 7-10 (1:00-1:45)
(Angelica)
Tap Age 5-8
(Miranda )
Extra Tumbling Age 6-10 (1:00-2:30)
(Sandra )
1:30-2:00
Select Tap 7-10 (1:30-2:15)
(Miranda )
Part Time Jazz 7-10 (1:45-2:30)
(Angelica)
2:00-2:30
Select Jazz 7-10 (2:30-3:15)
(Angelica)
2:30-3:00
Part Time Hip Hop 7-10 (2:30-3:15)
(Miranda )
Select Jazz Age 7-10 (2:30-3:15)
(Angelica)
Extra Tumbling Age 11+ (2:30-4:00)
()
3:00-3:30
Acro Age 4-6 (3:15-4)
(Miranda )
Select Acro 7-10 (3:15-4:00)
(Angelica)
3:30-4:00
4:00-4:45
Select Tumbling 7-10
(Sandra )
4:45-5:30
Int - Senior Adv. Tumbling
(Sandra )
5:30-6:15