A.B. Dance - Best Dance Studio in Markham

Recreational Dance Class Schedule

2018 - 2019 Session

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Monday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
3:30-4:15
4:15-5:00
Ballet (4-6)
(Ms. Thomas)
Acro (4-8)
(Angelica)
Jazz (5-8)
(Shannel)
Tumbling (8-10)
(Lena)
5:00-5:45
Ballet (Grade 4)
(Ms. Thomas)
Tumbling (11-13)
(Lena)
5:45-6:30
Ballet (Grade 4)
(Ms. Thomas)
6:30-7:15
Ballet (Grade 6 - Yr #1)
(Ms. Thomas)
Acro (8-12)
(Angelica)
7:15-8:00
Ballet (Grade 6 - Yr #1)
(Ms. Thomas)
8:00-8:45
Ballet (INT)
(Ms. Thomas)
Jazz (9-12)
(Angelica)
8:45-9:30
Ballet (INT)
(Ms. Thomas)
 

Tuesday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
3:30-4:15
4:15-5:00
Ballet (5-8)
(Ms. Thomas)
Acro (6-10)
(Angelica)
5:00-5:45
Ballet (7-9)
(Ms. Thomas)
5:45-6:30
Ballet (Grade 1)
(Ms. Thomas)
6:30-7:15
Ballet (Grade 1)
(Ms. Thomas)
Acro (8-12)
(Angelica)
7:15-8:00
Ballet (11+)
(Ms. Thomas)
Jazz (8-12)
(Angelica)
8:00-8:45
Ballet (Grade 6 - Yr #2)
(Ms. Thomas)
8:45-9:30
Ballet (Grade 6 - Yr #2)
(Ms. Thomas)
 

Wednesday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
3:30-4:15
4:15-5:00
Ballet (4-6)
(Alessia)
5:00-5:45
Hip Hop (9-13)
(Alessia)
5:45-6:30
Acro (10-13)
(Alessia)
6:30-7:15
Jazz (10-13)
(Alessia)
7:15-8:00
8:00-8:45
8:45-9:30
 

Thursday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
3:30-4:15
4:15-5:00
Ballet (3-5)
(Ms. Thomas)
Hip Hop (8-12)
(Nikki)
5:00-5:45
Ballet (5-8)
(Ms. Thomas)
5:45-6:30
Ballet (Grade 1)
(Ms. Thomas)
Acro (4-8)
(Kristy)
6:30-7:15
Ballet (8-10)
(Ms. Thomas)
Tap (9-13)
(Kristy)
7:15-8:00
Ballet (11+)
(Ms. Thomas)
Jazz (12+)
(Kristy)
Hip Hop BOYS (7+)
(Nikki)
8:00-8:45
Lyrical (12+)
(Kristy)
8:45-9:30
Acro (12+)
(Kristy)
Hip Hop (12+)
(Nikki)
 

Friday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
3:30-4:15
4:15-5:00
Tap (5-8)
(Sarah)
Acro (4-7)
(Angelica)
Mini Dance (2-4)
(Miranda )
5:00-5:45
Hip Hop (5-8)
(Nikki)
Ballet (5-8_
(Sarah)
5:45-6:30
Hip Hop (9-12)
(Nikki)
Ballet (9-12)
(Sarah)
6:30-7:15
7:15-8:00
Lyrical (8-12)
(Sarah)
8:00-8:45
8:45-9:30
 

Saturday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
9:30-10:15
10:15-11:00
11:00-11:45
11:45-12:30
12:30-1:15
1:15-2:00
2:00-2:45
2:45-3:30
3:30-4:15
4:15-5:00
5:00-5:45
5:45-6:30
6:30-7:15
10:05-10:50
9:15-10:00
11:55-12:40
 

Sunday

Studio A Studio B Studio C Studio D Studio E Studio F
10:00-10:30
10:30-11:00
11:00-11:30
11:30-12:00
12:00-12:30
12:30-1:00
1:00-1:30
1:30-2:00
2:00-2:30
2:30-3:00
3:00-3:30
3:30-4:00
4:00-4:30
4:30-5:00